Schedule

Schedule subject to change at anytime without notice

 

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Miss funnypennys yorkshire special
  • 3:00 am - 8:00 am: Timeless Non-Stop Hits
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: The Tamala Soul Train With Pete Forsyth
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Declan O'Callahan shuffling through the years
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Go With The Flow - with DJ Nighthawk - Belter Radio (LIVE)
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Hits & Headlines– with Mark Langdon
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Those Were The 1950’s – with Graham Moore (LIVE)
  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Go With The Flow – with DJ Nighthawk, Venture Radio (LIVE)
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Jo Munro/DJ Grim Classic Tunes (Live)
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Graham Moore – ‘At The End Of The Day’ (LIVE)
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Loveshow with Alec Nicol

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Miss funnypennys Pick of the pop's
  • 3:00 am - 7:00 am: Timeless Non-Stop Hits
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: THE RISE & SHINE BREAKFAST SHOW - with Peter Haynes (LIVE)
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Golden Hour - with Andrew Tucker (LIVE)
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: That 70's Sound – with Dave Edwards
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Time Machine - with Mark Langdon
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Paul Stewart-Taking You Through the Decades (Live) With super sound Radio
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Goldmine – with Chris Tucker
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: time for the hawk show
  • 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Shaz Kuiama Presents (LIVE)
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Nice & Easy with Steve King (Live)
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Timeless Non-Stop Hits

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 7:00 am: Timeless Non-Stop Hits
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: THE RISE & SHINE BREAKFAST SHOW - with Peter Haynes (LIVE)
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Golden Hour - with Andrew Tucker (LIVE)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Jukebox Oldies – with HollyJ
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Sixties Revolution – Shaz Kuiama (LIVE)
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Miss Funny penny Venture Radio, Belter Radio (LIVE)
  • 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Tuc On Tuesday – with Chris Tucker (LIVE)
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: The Chris Jensen The Wireless Programme Show
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The Love Show with Gay Bridgewater (LIVE)
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Graham Moore – ‘At The End Of The Day’ (LIVE)
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Lovezone - with Alec Nicol

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 3:00 am: Miss funnypennys yorkshire Pick of the pop's special
  • 3:00 am - 7:00 am: Timeless Non-Stop Hits
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: THE RISE & SHINE BREAKFAST SHOW - with Peter Haynes (LIVE)
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Golden Hour - with Andrew Tucker (LIVE)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Almost Anything Goes Show – with Gay Bridgewater (LIVE)
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: UK No.1's Of the 20th Century (LIVE) with Shaz Kuiama with Belter Radio
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Alec Nicol's Vinyl days
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Those Were The 1960’s – with Graham Moore (LIVE)
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Steve Bishop Old record club
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The Wibbly Wobbly Wednesday Show – with Shaz Kuiama (LIVE)
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Graham Moore– ‘At The End Of The Day’ (LIVE)
  • 11:00 pm - 7:00 am: Timeless Non-Stop Hits

Thursday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: THE RISE & SHINE BREAKFAST SHOW - with Peter Haynes (LIVE)
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Golden Hour - with Andrew Tucker (LIVE)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: john coughlan
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Paul Stewart-Taking You Through the Decades (Live) With super sound Radio
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Paul Stewart-Taking You Through the Decades (Live) With super sound Radio
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Jo Munro (Live) Venture Radio, Belter Radio (LIVE)
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Backyard Country – with Kelley Smith
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Those Were The 1970’s – with Graham Moore (LIVE)
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Go With The Flow – with DJ Nighthawk, (LIVE)
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Graham Moore – ‘At The End Of The Day’ (LIVE)
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: Tamala Soultrain wirh Pete Forsyth

Friday

  • 1:00 am - 7:00 am: Timeless Non-Stop Hits
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: THE RISE & SHINE BREAKFAST SHOW - with Peter Haynes (LIVE)
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Golden Hour - with Andrew Tucker (LIVE)
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Ton Kelly The Friday experience
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Paul Stewart-Taking You Through the Decades (Live) With super sound Radio
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: The Mark Langdon Show
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Remembering Offshore Radio – with Graham Moore (LIVE)
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Kuiama's Choice with Shaz Kuiama (LIVE) with Belter Radio
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Friday night live with Jo Munro Belter & Wolfrock Radio (LIVE)
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Graham Moore – ‘At The End Of The Day’ (LIVE)

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 4:00 am: Warewolf's House Party - with Brian Wolfe (LIVE) with Wolfman & Belter Radio
  • 4:00 am - 8:00 am: Timeless Non-Stop Hits
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: Those Old 45's - with Larry Kratker with WRFN UK Gold
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Saturday - Breakfast Show featuring the breakfast crew with Belter'wolf Rock and WRFN UK Gold (LIVE)
  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm: Alec Nichol's Vinyl days
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Sensational Sounds Of The 20th Century - with Shaz Kuiama (LIVE) with Belter Radio
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Saturday jukebox - with Hollyj
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: the Hawk Saturday special
  • 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Saturday night house party with the birthday Girl DJ Miss Funnypenny
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Graham Moore – ‘At The End Of The Day’ (LIVE)