Schedule

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Dean Jackson Mystery Year
  • 1:00 am - 4:00 am: Miss Funny Penny Yorkshire Lass Show
  • 4:00 am - 6:00 am: Jason Scott ultimate chart show
  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Dave Edwards That's 70's Sound
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am: Mark Langdons Time machine
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Alec Nichols Vinyl days
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Shuffling through the years with Declan O'Callahan
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Mid day with Paul Stewart
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Mark Langdon Hits and headlines
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Those were the 1950s with Graham Moore
  • 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Go with the flow DJ Nighthawk
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Scotty's Open house mix
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: At the end of the day with Graham Moore
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: The Lazy Bee chill out zone

Monday

  • 1:00 am - 3:00 am: Miss Funnypenny through the decades throwback to the 1960,s
  • 3:00 am - 5:00 am: Holly j Jukebox oldies
  • 5:00 am - 7:00 am: Graham Moore Those were the 1960's
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: The Breakfast show with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: The Golden hour with Andy T
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Mid Morning with John Coughlan
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Mid day with Paul Stewart
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Chris tuckers Goldmine
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Holly J Juke box oldies
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: N.E.M with Nige Silvestri
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Fun and James with Mike James
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Graham Moore At the end of the day
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: None Stop Hits

Tuesday

  • 1:00 am - 3:00 am: Chris Jensen Rock show
  • 3:00 am - 5:00 am: Shuffling through the years
  • 5:00 am - 7:00 am: Alec Nichols Vinyl Days
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: The Breakfast show with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: The Golden Hour with Andy Tucker
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Mid Morning with John Coughlan
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Mid Day with Paul Stewart
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Travelling through the 60's with Miss Funnypenny
  • 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Chris Tucker Tea Time Show
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Chris Jensen Wireless Programme
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Johnny guitars history of hits Johnathan O'Sullivan
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Graham Moore At the end of the day Show
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Nothing but old 45's with Larry Kratka

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 2:00 am: Alec Nichols Vinyl days
  • 2:00 am - 4:00 am: Scotty's Open House Mix
  • 4:00 am - 5:00 am: Miss Funypenny Yorkshire Lass Playlist show
  • 5:00 am - 7:00 am: Graham Moore Remembering Offshore Radio
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: The Breakfast Show with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: The Golden hour with Andrew Tucker
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Mid Morning with John Coughlan
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Mid Day with Paul Stewart
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: The Mark Langdon show
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Those were the 1960's with Graham Moore
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: N.E.M with Nige Silvestri
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The Dave Bolton connection
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Graham Moore At the end of the day
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: Dean Jackson Mystery years

Thursday

  • 1:00 am - 4:00 am: Scott's Party mix
  • 4:00 am - 5:00 am: chris Jensen Wireless show
  • 5:00 am - 7:00 am: Hawks Retro Countdown show
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: The Breakfast Show with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: The golden hour with Andrew Tucker
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: mid morning with John Coughlan
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Mid day with Paul Stewart
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Lunch With Jo Munro
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Backyard Country with Kelly Smith
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Those were the 1970's with Graham Moore
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Go With The Flow - David Chauffer /Ann Goulding
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Graham Moore At the end of the day
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: Pete Forsyth's Tamla soul train

Friday

  • 1:00 am - 3:00 am: Ann's Decade Show
  • 3:00 am - 5:00 am: Chris Jensen Rock Show
  • 5:00 am - 7:00 am: Graham Moore Those were the 1970s
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: The Breakfast Show + Golden Hour with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Breakfast show +Golden hour Andrew Tucker.
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Dj John Coughlan and Kc
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Mid day with Paul Stewart
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Chris Jensen Rock Show
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Graham Moore Remembering Offshore Radio
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Mark Langdon -Time Machine
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Terrific Tina"s Tunes
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Miss Funnypenny/hawk show
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Graham Moore At the end of the day

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 2:00 am: Fun and James with Mike James
  • 2:00 am - 4:00 am: Scotty's open house mix
  • 4:00 am - 6:00 am: Declan Lavergne Country Swing Show
  • 6:00 am - 8:00 am: Kelley Smith -Backyard Country
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: Mark Langdon- Time Machine
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: Dj Jo Munro/Hawk Saturday Crew breakfast Show
  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm: Chris Nason Sundance Show
  • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Ann Mc Girr"s Country Music Show
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Jukebox oldies with Holly J
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Mark Langdon Saturday showdown
  • 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Funnypenny /Hawk Saturday Night House Party
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Graham Moore At the end of the day